top of page

Leadership Team 2023-2024

Core Team

GHJHKJKL.png

Vera Margarida Cunha

District Director

dd at district107.org

NcGmlu8V_2x.jpg

Claudia Villarreal

Program Quality Director

pqd at district107.org

iohsjUvc_2x.jpg

Norberto Amaral

Club Growth Director 

cgd at district107.org

Xt2cIblH_2x.jpg

Hanane Bourehiyi

Public Relations Manager

prm at district107.org

ckUEQbOh_2x.jpg

Gustavo Amaro

Finance Manager

fm at district107.org

Vx6nfoTk_2x.jpg

Silvia Vilas

Administration Manager

am at  district107.org

6eUP74Ef_2x.jpg

Ana Santos Carvalho

Parliamentarian

parl at  district107.org

HJNEPOpo_2x.jpg

Fabrício Monteiro

IT Manager

itm at district107.org

Pablo Garcia 1.jpg

Pablo García

Immediate Past District Director

ipdd at district107.org

jUE7zgF3_2x.jpg

Sérgio Águia

Alignment Manager

alignment at district107.org

Division and Areas Leadership Team

Division A

vkjbnkjb.png

​​​​​​​​Area A1 Director – Elena Errazuriz

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-13 à 15.58.32.jpg

Area A2 Director – Marisa Rey Martín

7498f960-0b24-4077-aead-e52da155ea35 (1).jpg

Area A3 Director – Maria Alesanco ​​​

WDHGFHG.png

​​​Area A4 Director – Gabriel Balsera

Alignment Chair - Gabriel Balsera.jpeg

Division A Director – Irantzu Chinchetru

Division B

​​​​​​​​Area B1 Director – Teresa Guerrero​​​​​​​

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 17.35.46.jpg

​​​​​​​​Area B2 Director – Berta Cots​​​​​​​

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 17.32.17.jpg

​​​​​​​​Area B3 Director – Dulce Alvarez Garcia

jfkfjgkfg.png

Division B Director – Janine de la Fuente

Division C

Segundo día SUMMIT Sevilla 2022 1281667858808853.jpg

Area C1 Director – Beatriz Macedo

dngkjfnkh.png

​​​​​​​​​Area C2 Director – Inês Marques

kjhkjh.png

Area C3 Director – Pedro Moisés

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 20.55.26.jpg

Area C4 Director – Rafael Marques

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 18.20.38.jpg

Division C Director – Mafalda Guimarães

Division D

Division D Director – Izidro Sousa

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 19.37.27.jpg

Area D1 Director – Rui Domingos​​​​​​​​

venLNjQt_2x.jpg

​​​​​​​​Area D2 Director – Francisco Sampaio​​​​​​​​​​

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 19.46.35.jpg

​​​​​​​​​​Area D3 Director – Denise Simão

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-17 à 16.14.58.jpg

Division E

Division E Director – Joanna Wakuluk

E1-JoannaWakuluk.jpeg

​​​​​​​​Area E1 Director – Ilyas Elamri

qOGNwTAZ_2x.jpg

​​​​​​Area E2 Director – Carlos Vilaza​​​​​​​

E2-CarlosVilaza.jpg

​​​​​​Area E3 Director – José Linhares

vbghgfj.png

Division F

DLC20232024-HelenJohnson.png

​​​​​​​Area F1 Director – Stephane Delrez

gkhnkg.png

​​​​​​Area F2 Director – Rafael Torres Garcia​​​​​​​

kjfblkgh.png

Area F3 Director – Débora Cerro Fernandez

debora.jpg

​​​​​​Area F4 Director – Amine Mohamed Bajji​​​​​​​

WhatsApp Image 2023-07-16 à 22.39.10.jpg

​​​​​​Area F5 Director – Othmane Laraqui​​​​​​​

OthmaneLaraquiWithBorder.png

Division F Director – Helen Johnson

Audit Committee

The list will be revealed soon

DLC - District Leadership Committee

Pablo Garcia - DLC Chair

Pablo Garcia 1.jpg

Division A - Angela Fuertes

divA Angela Fuertes.jpg

Division D - Celia Edwards

divD Celia Edwards (1).JPG

Division B - Scarlet Vazquez

divB Scarlet Vazquez.jpg

Division E - Pedro Costa

divE Pedro Costa.jpg

Division C - Vanessa Baeta

divC Vanessa Baeta.jpg

Division F - Marisa Aguilar

dicF Marisa Aguilar.jpeg

Back up Team

Najwa Sara Merchawi

backup1 Najwa Sara Merchawi.JPG

Diogo Beja

backup2 Diogo Beja.jpeg

Steve Miller

backup3 Steve Miller.jpg
bottom of page