Leadership Team 2022-2023

Core Team

TMD107-1.DistrictDirector-PabloGarciaLR.JPG

Pablo García

District Director

dd at district107.org

TMD107-2.ProgramQualityDirector-VeraMargaridaCunhaLR.JPG

Vera Margarida Cunha

Program Quality Director

pqd at district107.org

TMD107-3.ClubGrowthDirector-ClaudiaVillarrealLR.JPG

Claudia Villarreal

Club Growth Director 

cgd at district107.org

TMD107-4.PublicRelationsManager-NorbertoAmaralLR.JPG

Norberto Amaral

Public Relations Manager

prm at district107.org

TMD107-5.FinanceManager-GustavoAmaroLR.JPG

Gustavo Amaro

Finance Manager

fm at district107.org

TMD107-6.AdminManager-SérgioÁguiaLR.JPG

Sérgio Águia

Administration Manager

am at  district107.org

TMD107-8.Parliamentarian-SílviaVilasLR.JPG

Silvia Vilas

Parliamentarian

parl at  district107.org

TMD107-9.ITManager-RafaelMarquesLR.JPG

Rafael Marques

IT Manager

itm at district107.org

TMD107-7.IPDD-SaraMagalhãesLR.JPG

Sara Magalhães

Immediate Past District Director

ipdd at district107.org

Division and Areas Leadership Team

Division A

A-Xiang Wang.jpg

​​​​​Area A1 Director – Ana Loureda 

Area A2 Director – Varima Garrido

A2-VarimaPineda.jpeg

Area A3 Director – Irantzu Chinchetru​​​

A3-IrantzuChinchetru.jpeg

​​​Area A4 Director – Aida Menéndez

Division A Director – Xiang Wang

Division B

​​​​​​​​Area B2 Director – Victor Piqué​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​​Area B3 Director – Catrine Bergeron

Division B Director – Raúl Ruiz

Area B1 Director – Janine de la Fuente

Division C

C-AnaSCarvalho.jpeg

Area C1 Director – Tiago Costa

C1-TiagoCosta.jpg

​​​​​​​​​Area C2 Director – Diana Simões

C2-DianaSimões.jpeg

Area C3 Director – Rui Bingre

C3-RuiBingre.jpg

Area C4 Director – Mafalda Guimarães

C4-MafaldaGuimaraes.png

Division C Director – Ana Carvalho

Division D

D-IvanMoreira.JPG

Area D1 Director – Izidro Sousa​​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​​Area D2 Director – Paulo Oliveira​​​​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​​​​Area D3 Director – João Sequeira

Division D Director – Ivan Moreira

Division E

E-ClaraNoble.jpg

​​​​​​​​Area E1 Director – Joanna Wakuluk

E1-JoannaWakuluk.jpeg

​​​​​​Area E2 Director – Carlos Vilaza​​​​​​​

E2-CarlosVilaza.jpg

​​​​​​Area E3 Director – Fabiola Pernas

Division E Director – Clara Noble

Division F

​​​​​​​Area F1 Director – Helen Johnson

Area F2 Director – Marisa Aguilar

F2-MarisaAguilar.jpg

​​​​​​Area F3 Director – Hanane Bourehiyi​​​​​​​

Area F4 Director – Samir Chaqri

F4-SamirChaqri.jpeg

Division F Director – Adiba Mettour

Alignment Chair

Gabriel Balsera

Alignment Chair - Gabriel Balsera.jpeg

Audit Committee

Rania Derouche

Audit Committee - RaniaDerouche.jpeg

Juan Carlos Durán

Audit Committee - Juan Carlos Durán.jpg

Nelson Bugalho

Audit Committee - NelsonBugalho.jpeg

DLC - District Leadership Committee

Sara Magalhães - DLC Chair

TMD107-7.IPDD-SaraMagalhãesLR.JPG

Débora Cerro - Division A

debora.jpg

Vicky Serra Sutton - Division B

VickySerraSutton.jpg

Rui Bingre - Division C

bingre.png

Roberto Freitas - Division D

RobertoFreitas.jpg

José Salgado - Division E

JoséSalgado.jpg

Isabelle Steiner - Division F

steiner.jpg